2015 Golden Globe Awards Full List winners

And if you enjoyed this content, please share with any of the options below:
2015 Golden Globe Award (bbc image)
2015 Golden Globe Award (bbc image)

2015 Golden Globe Awards full List winners is out, which was held on January 11, 2015. Below are the listing

Best Motion Picture – Drama
Winner: Boyhood
The Imitation Game
The Theory of Everything

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
WINNER: Eddie Redmayne – The Theory of Everything
Steve Carell – Foxcatcher
Benedict Cumberbatch – The Imitation Game
Jake Gyllenhaal – Nightcrawler
David Oyelowo – Selma

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
WINNER: Julianne Moore – Still Alice
Jennifer Aniston – Cake
Felicity Jones – The Theory of Everything
Rosamund Pike – Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon – Wild

Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical
WINNER: The Grand Budapest Hotel
Into the Woods
PrideSt. Vincent

Best Actor in a Motion Picture- Comedy or Musical
WINNER: Michael Keaton – Birdman
Ralph Fiennes – Grand Budapest Hotel
Bill Murray – St. Vincent
Joaquin Phoenix – Inherent Vice
Christoph Waltz – Big Eyes

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical
WINNER: Amy Adams – Big Eyes
Emily Blunt – Into the Woods
Helen Mirren – The Hundred Foot Journey
Julianne Moore – Maps to the Stars
Quvenzhané Wallis – Annie

Best Director
WINNER: Richard Linklater – Boyhood
Wes Anderson – Grand Budapest Hotel
David Fincher – Gone Girl
Ava DuVernay – Selma
Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu – Birdman

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
WINNER: J.K. Simmons – Whiplash
Robert Duvall – The Judge
Ethan Hawke – Boyhood
Edward Norton – Birdman
Mark Ruffalo – Foxcatcher

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
WINNER: Patricia Arquette – Boyhood
Jessica Chastain – A Most Violent Year
Keira Knightley – The Imitation Game
Emma Stone – Birdman
Meryl Streep – Into the Woods

Best Screenplay
WINNER: Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu, Nicolas Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Armando Bo – Birdman
Wes Anderson – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Gillian Flynn – Gone Girl
Richard Linklater – Boyhood
Graham Moore – The Imitation Game

Best Animated Feature
WINNER: How to Train Your Dragon 2
Big Hero 6
The Book of Life
The Lego Movie

Best Foreign Film
WINNER: Leviathan, Russia
Force Majeure (Turist), Sweden
Gett: The Trial of Viviane Amsalem Gett, Israel
Ida, Poland/Denmark
Tangerines (Mandariinid), Estonia

Best Original Song – Motion Picture
WINNER: Glory – Selma (John Legend, Common)
Big Eyes – Big Eyes (Lana Del Ray)
Mercy Is – Noah (Patti Smith, Lenny Kaye)
Opportunity – Annie (Greg Kurstin, Sia Furler, Will Gluck)
Yellow Flicker Beat – Hunger Games, Mockingjay Part 1 (Lorde)

Best Original Score – Motion Picture
WINNER: Johann Johannsson – The Theory of Everything
Alexandre Desplat – The Imitation Game
Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross – Gone Girl
Antonio Sanchez – Birdman
Hans Zimmer – Interstellar

Best TV Drama
WINNER: The Affair
Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
The Good Wife
House of Cards

Best Actor – TV Drama
WINNER: Kevin Spacey – House of Cards
Clive Owen – The Knick
Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan
James Spader – The Blacklist
Dominic West – The Affair

Best Actress – TV Drama
WINNER: Ruth Wilson – The Affair
Claire Danes – Homeland
Viola Davis – How to Get Away with Murder
Julianna Margulies – The Good Wife
Robin Wright – House of Cards

Best TV Miniseries or Movie
The Missing
True Detective
The Normal Heart
Olive Kitteridge

Best Actor – TV Miniseries or Movie
WINNER: Billy Bob Thornton – Fargo
Martin Freeman – Fargo
Woody Harrelson – True Detective
Matthew McConaughey – True Detective
Mark Ruffalo – The Normal Heart

Best Actress – TV Miniseries or Movie
WINNER: Maggie Gyllenhaal – The Honorable Woman
Jessica Lange – American Horror Story: Freak Show
Frances McDormand – Olive Kitteridge
Frances O’Connor – The Missing
Alison Tolman – Fargo

Best TV Comedy
WINNER: Transparent
Jane the Virgin
Orange Is the New Black
Silicon Valley

Best Actor – TV Comedy
WINNER: Jeffrey Tambor – Transparent
Don Cheadle – House of Lies
Ricky Gervais – Derek
Louis C.K. – Louie
William H. Macy – Shameless

Best Actress – TV Comedy
WINNER: Gina Rodriguez – Jane the Virgin
Lena Dunham – Girls
Edie Falco – Nurse Jackie
Julia Louis Dreyfus – Veep
Taylor Schilling – Orange Is the New Black

Best Supporting Actor – Series, Miniseries, or TV movie
WINNER: Matt Bomer – The Normal Heart
Alan Cumming – The Good Wife
Colin Hanks – Fargo
Bill Murray – Olive Kitteridge
Jon Voight – Ray Donovan

Best Supporting Actress – Series, Miniseries, or TV movie
WINNER: Joanne Froggatt – Downton Abbey
Uzo Aduba – Orange Is the New Black
Kathy Bates – American Horror Story: Freak Show
Allison Janney – Mom
Michelle Monaghan – True Detective

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *